Committees     500

Auditing Committee                                                                501

Baptismal Committee                                                             502

Benevolence Committee                                                        503

Budget and Finance Committee                                             504

Building and Grounds Committee                                          505

Community Relations Committee                                           506

Deacon Nominating Committee                                             507

Extended Session Committee                                                508

Flower Committee                                                                   509

Furnishings Committee                                                           510

Hanging of the Green Committee                                           511

Insurance Committee                                                              512

Prayer Committee                                                                   513

Kitchen Committee                                                                 514

Lord’s Supper Committee                                                       515

Membership Committee                                                         516

Memorial Gifts Committee                                                      517

The Growing Place Committee                                              518

Nominating Committee                                                           519

Nursery Committee                                                                 520

Personnel Committee                                                             521

Policy, Procedure & By-Laws Committee                              522

Pulpit Supply Committee                                                        524

Recreation Committee                                                            525

Sound and Light Committee                                                   526

Stewardship Committee                                                         527

Tape Ministry Committee                                                        528

Technology and Equipment Committee                                 529

Tellers Committee                                                                   530

Transportation Committee                                                      531

Ushers Committee                                                                  532

Wedding Committee                                                               533

Welcome Committee                                                              534

Long Range Planning Committee                                          535

Bereavement Committee                                                        536

Endowment Committee                                                          538

Scholarship Committee                                                          539

Safety Committee                                                                   540

Missions Coordination Committee                                          541